HOME
  COMMITTEES
  REGISTRATION
  SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME
  SOCIAL PROGRAMME
  VENUE & ACCOMMODATION
  IMPORTANT DATES
  CONTACTS
MATCONS 2011
MATCONS 2009
 
 

Invited Lecturers


DEMETRIOS ANGLOS,
FORTH–IESL, University of Crete, Greece
BRUNETTO G. BRUNETTI,
University of Perugia, Italy
LUIGI CAMPANELLA,
Environmental and Cultural Heritage Chemistry Centre, University La Sapienza of Rome, Italy
ROCCO MAZZEO,
CIRSA/M2ADL, University of Bologna, Italy
HANNELORE RÖMICH,
Institute of Fine Arts, New York University, United States of America
GIUSEPPE ROSSI,
National Institute of Metrological Research, Italy
MANFRED SCHREINER,
Institute of Science and Technology, Academy of Fine Arts, Austria
MATHIAS STRLIC,
Centre for Sustainable Heritage, University College London, United Kingdom
GERHARD EGGERT,
State Academy of Art and Design Stuttgart, Germany
DAVID FLEMING,
National Museum Liverpool, U.K.
ROBERTO PADOAN,
National Archive of the Netherlands, The Hague, NL
RICHARD BRERETON,
School of Chemistry, University of Bristol, UK
LUIGI DEI, University of Florence, Italy
AXINIA DZUROVA, Ivan Duichev Center for Slavo-Byzantine Studies, University of Sofia, Bulgaria
PATRICIA ENGEL, European Research Centre for Book and Paper Conservation-Restoration, Horn, Austria
IOAN OPRIS, National Museum of History, Bucharest, Romania
LAURIANNE ROBINET, Synchrotron SOLEIL, IPANEMA, Gif-sur-Yvette, France
SOFIA SOTIROPOULOU, Ormylia Foundation, Art Diagnosis Center, Chalkidiki, Greece
YOKO TANIGUCHI, University of Tsukuba, Japan
ROSARIO RAMOS SALAS, Arocena Museum, Torreon, Mexico
VICTORIA PLAVAN, National University for Tehnologies and Design, Kiev, Ukraine
UWE NOLDT, Johann Heinrich von Thünen Institute, Institute of Wood Technology and Wood Biology, Hamburg, Germany
RUI BORDALO, Portucalense University, Portugal
PILAR ROIG PICAZO, University of Valencia, Spain
ADRIAN PODOLEANU,
School of Physical Sciences, University of Kent, Canterbury, UK
CECILIA LAURORA,
Restoration Laboratory, State Archives of Turin, Italy



Back